2011 Soca Monarch Semifinalists

The semifinalists

The following is the list of semifinalists (in alphabetical order of surname) for the bmobile International Soca Monarch and Play Whe Groovy Soca Monarch competitions which will be held at the Arima Velodrome on Sunday, February 13, from 6 pm.

POWER CATEGORY
NAME - SOBRIQUET

1. Ian Alvarez - Bunji Garlin
2. Erphaan Alves - Erphaan Alves
3. Edwin Ayoung - Crazy
4. Nadia Baton /Patrice Roberts Nadia/Patrice
5. Ravi Bissambhar - Ravi B
6. Keon Boodosingh/Greg Henry Zuki and Tim Tim
7. Wilt Cambridge - Tallpree
8. Kevin Celestine - Kevin Celestine
9. Shivonne Churche - Lil Bits
10. Hilton Dalzell Jr - Ghetto Flex
11. Destra Garcia - Destra
12. Neil George - Iwer (The Boss)
13. Wesley Hoyte - C’Donia
14. Imij & Co/Michelle Xavier - Imij & Co/Michelle Xavier
15. Roger Joseph - Patch
16. Fay-Ann Lyons - Fay- Ann Lyons
17. Terri Lyons - Terri Lyons
18. Stevenson Marshall - Shal Marshall
19. Konris Maynard - King Konris
20. Machel Montano - Machel Montano HD
21. Denyse Plummer - Denyse Plummer
22. Tony Prescott - Tony Prescott
23. Raeon Primus - Madd Zart
24. Adana Roberts - Princess Adana
25. Victor St Louis - Pelf
26. Dexter Stewart - Blaxx
27. Keith Sutherland - Ajala
28. Megan Walrond - Megan
29. Shurwayne Winchester Shurwayne Winchester

GROOVY CATEGORY
NAME - SOBRIQUET

1. Lawrenc Adams - Mr Renzo
2. Nadia Batson - Nadia Batson
3. Denise Belfon - Saucy Wow
4. Ravi Bissambhar - Ravi B
5. Terrin Callendar - Super Jigga TC
6. Judelyn Chitan - Sugar Jay
7. Shivonne Churche - Lil Bitts
8. Marvin Davis - Swappi
9. Kees Dieffenthaller - Kees
10. Ricardo Drue - Ricardo Drue
11. Kerwin Du Bois -Kerwin Du Bois
12. Joel Fevek - Zan
13. Nnika Francis - Nnika Francis
14. Destra Garcia - Destra
15. Roderick Gordon -Chucky
16. Kevon Heath - Yankee Boy & Patch
17. Anthony Hendrickson - All Rounder
18. Darryl Henry - Farmer Nappy
19. Rodney Le Blanc - Benjai
20. Stevenson Marshall - Shal Marshall
21. Devon Martin -Lyrikal
22. Jahmoun Mendoza - Jahmoun
23. Orlando Octave -Orlando Octave
24. Patrice Roberts - Patrice Roberts
25. Dale Rudder Mr Dale
26. Kimba Sorzano - Kimba Sorzano
27. Dexter Stewart - Blaxx
28. Cassiano - Sylvester Cassi.
29. Megan Walrond - Megan

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

2018 Calypso Monarch Finalists