2016 International Soca Monarch Semi-Finalists - Order of Appearance

The 2016 International Soca Monarch Semi-finals take place on January 17, 2016.  

Here are the semi-finalist in order of appearance:

1 DILLON CHARLES - SALTY

2 AUSTIN LYONS - SUPER BLUE 

3 AKEEM CHANCE - PREEDY

4 STEPHENSON MARSHALL - SHAL MARSHALL

5 SHIVONNE CHURCHE-ISAACS - LIL BITTS

6 KEVON HEATH - YANKY BOY

7 NESTA BOXILL - SEKON STA

8 MICHAEL JOHN - MOTHER NATURE

9 IAN WEBSTER - IWEB

10 NICHA BYRON - NICHA B

11 NICOLE NATHANIEL-CLARKE/TIMOTHY WATKINS - GRANNY & BARON

12 TOBAGO

13 SASHA ANN MOSES - SASHA 

14 DENISE BELFON - SAUCY

15 RICHARD TRUMPET - RICHARD TRUMPET

16 EDWIN CHARLES - EDDIE CHARLES

17 KRIS PERSAD - K.I

18 DEXTER STEWART - BLAXX

19 KENNETH RICHARDS - K RICH

20 ROGER JOSEPH - PATCH

21 AKIL BORNEO - 5 STAR AKIL

22 JARDINE LEGERE - JADEL

23 DEVON SAMUEL - PROPHET BENJAMIN

24 ASTEN ISAAC - ASTEN ISSAC

25 ADRIAN HACKSHAW - THIRD BASS

26 GAMAL DOYLE - SKINNY FABULOUS

27 DEVON MARTIN - LYRIKAL

28 CARLTON CORDLE - BIGGIE IRIE

29 ADAM ELIAS - KING BUBBA

30 KERNAL ROBERTS - KERNAL ROBERTS

31 PATRICE ROBERTS - PATRICE ROBERTS

32 JASON PHILLIP/SHAQUILLE JONES/PRINCE ANDREWS - BIG RED/ CLOUD 5

33 JALON OLIVE - BOYZIE

34 PETER WIGGINS - PETER RAM

35 RODERICK GORDON - CHUCK GORDON

36 TOBAGO

37 AARON ST.LOUIS - VOICE

38 JEROMY RODRIGUEZ - JEROMY RODRIGUEZ

39 KRIS KENNEDY - KRIS KENNEDY

40 RONNY BOYCE - PTERNSKY

41 DARRYL HENRY - FARMER NAPPY

42 ADANA ROBERTS - PRINCESS ADANA

43 RAVI ISSAMBHAR/ABBYSHI JACKSON - RAVI B & ABBYSHI

44 JAHMOUN MENDOZA - JAHMOUN

45 HEAVEN CHARLES - SNAKEY

46 RICARDO BARRITEAU - RICARDO DRUE

47 ROSSI GRAY - RKG

48 RODELL CUMBERBATCH - RO'DEY

49 COREY MC KENNA - KENNA T

50 DEVON MATTHEWS - DEVON MATTHEWS

51 FIMBER ANDREWS - SHORT PREE

52 SHERWIN JEREMIAH - M1 AKA MENACE

53 TEDDYSON JOHN - TEDDYSON JOHN

54 NEIL GEORGE - IWER

55 COLLIN JACKMAN/CHEVON MESSIAH - MR DIESEL & TWIST

56 MICHAEL SALLOUM - SOCA-ELVIS

57 SAMRAJ JAIMUNGAL - RIKKI JAI

58 TERRI LYONS - TERRI LYONS

59 JUMO PRIMO - JUMO

60 TERRIN CALLENDER - JAIGA

61 TOBAGO

62 SHURWAYNE WINCHESTER - SHURWAYNE WINCHESTER

63 SHAQUILLE MARK - CHINGEE

64 ANGELLA GUISTINI - ANN G

65 DAMIAN ETIENNE - HYPASOUNDS

66 WINSTON BAILEY - SHADOW

67 ERPHAAN ALVES - ERPHAAN ALVES

68 SHRADAH MC INTYRE - SHRADAH

69 KEIRON BOODOOSINGH - TIM TIM

70  JELANI HARLEY - JELANI

Three spots have been left open, pending the announcement of the final three Tobago soca artistes to make it to semi-finals.      

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Save the Dates - 2017 Toronto Carnival Band Launches